Find a eCommerce mentor and mentoring

Struggling to learn eCommerce on your own? Get trained by industry-leading eCommerce experts to mentor you towards success. Land your dream career in tech. Build something extraordinary. And have fun doing it.

All eCommerce mentors

Find

From hundreds of mentors to help you grow your skills

Apply

For a mentorship based on your needs & problems

Grow

Your skillset at your own pace anytime, anywhere

Popular eCommerce Mentors

Aaron Drotts

SEO Growth & Analytics Specialist - Impress!ve Digital

Aaron Drotts is a professional in eCommerce and one of our most popular mentors on MentorCruise.

5.0 stars
(6 ratings)

Visit Aaron's full profile

32 eCommerce mentors available


Only 2 Spots Left
$120 / month
Co-Founder & Head of Product at A Bunch of Creators
10+ years of leading product, project management, and software engineering teams
5.0 stars
5.0 (9 reviews)
  Chat
1 x Call
Customer-obsessed, value-driven product manager with a proven track record of approaching the product development lifecycle as holistic, simultaneous, problem-solving of both user and business goals. Hands-on leader enthusiastic about making an impact by creating a transparent vision, while supporting team collaboration and a culture of innovation. Conversant across all disciplines …
Only 3 Spots Left
$100 / month
Product Manager at HandsHQ
5.0 stars
5.0 (1 review)
  Chat
Regular Calls
Tasks
I am a Product manager at HandsHQ and a ProductTank London organiser and a Reforge member. I always have been and will be a customer's advocate, so it's something I try to share with everyone. If you, like me, are a customer-centric person - welcome aboard! If not, let me …
Only 1 Spot Left
$350 / month
Ecommerce Entrepreneur at EcomXFactor
5.0 stars
5.0 (1 review)
  Chat
2 x Calls
Tasks
Ecommerce Entrepreneur | EcomXFactor Podcast Host | Klaviyo & Shopify Partner I'm an eCommerce entrepreneur. I've built multiple lean eCommerce operations and have scaled my own stores to beyond 7 figures. I focus on conversion rate optimization and guerilla marketing. I also have experience with managing big Facebook ad accounts …
Only 4 Spots Left
$240 / month
Head of Growth | Indie Hacker at Independent Growth Marketer
Ex-Founder, Web3 and SaaS Growth Marketer
  Chat
4 x Calls
Tasks
Built and crashed my own bootstrapped EdTech startup. Now I'm a Growth Marketer working with multiple web3 and SaaS projects, from VC-backed to early stage. I believe growth shouldn't be based on shady tactics and gimmicks, as those never work beyond the short-term.
Founder at REACTIVE LIONS INC.
serial entrepreneur, angel investor, advisor, mentor
Eugene is a faith-centric technologist, a serial entrepreneur, angel investor, advisor and mentor. He is founder and CEO of REACTIVE LIONS INC. where he is implementing his vision of faith-driven entrepreneurship in the tech world. He is currently running a team of over 40 talented engineers across the US. Eugene …
$120 / month
Campaigns Optimization Manager at Avast Software
Mentor in Tech
  Chat
1 x Call
Tasks
I'm results-driven digital & ecommerce professional with over 10 years' experience in managing high-volume multi-touchpoint B2C ecommerce projects internationally. I gainded solid experince working in international companies in FMCG, Retail and IT. I lived and worked in 4 countries and speak 4 languages. I'm mentor for people who want to …
$230 / month
Formerly: Global Head of Data & Analytics at Pizza Hut Digital Ventures
  Chat
2 x Calls
Tasks
Hi, my name is Tristan. I am a data evangelist! I am the former Global Head of Data and Analytics for Pizza Hut's Digital Business outside of the US. Prior to that, I've worked in data roles within investment banking as well as start ups. I am extremely passionate about …
Only 5 Spots Left
$240 / month
Global Digital Commerce Business Analyst at Victorinox
  Chat
2 x Calls
Tasks
I'm Bevis a.k.a. your Go-To eCommerce,Digital Marketing Expert. My digital experiences covered some of the renowned MNC (Expedia,Samsonite,Victorinox,Aesop,Asics).I had over 6 years experience in B2B/B2C eCommerce, online brand building, omnichannel and digital marketing,Data analytics. I work with graduates and fresh starter in digital field like you to unlock their full …
All eCommerce mentors

Achieve your goals with the help of a eCommerce mentor

Reaching new heights is easier when you do so with some help from mentors. Know everything that there is to know about one of the fastest-growing languages out there today.

Satisfaction
97%
Success Rate
5x
Mentors
1k+

Your eCommerce mentor is waiting

We don't think you should have to figure all things out by yourself. Work with someone who has been in your shoes.

Hand-picked online eCommerce mentors

Get pros to make you a pro. We mandate the highest standards for competency and communication, and meticulously vet every eCommerce mentors and coach headed your way.

Real eCommerce industry experience

Master eCommerce, no fluff. Only expert advice to help you hone your skills. Work with eCommerce mentors in the trenches, get a first-hand glance at applications and lessons.

Learn under a team of mentors

Why learn from 1 mentor when you can learn from 2? Sharpen your eCommerce skills with the guidance of multiple mentors. Grow knowledge and open-mindedly hit problems from every corner with brilliant minds.

Flexible payment

Pay for your eCommerce mentor session as you go. Whether it’s regular or one-off, stay worry-free about tuition or upfront fees.

7-day free trial

Break the ice. Test the waters and feel out your eCommerce mentor sessions. Can your coach teach the language of the coding gods passionately? With ease? Only a 7-day risk-free trial will tell.

Cancel anytime

Never feel trapped in your eCommerce mentorship. Grow fearlessly as a professional eCommerce expert by retaining the ability to end, pause, and continue your mentorship subscription as you please.