Find a eCommerce expert and receive eCommerce expert help

Tired of trying to learn about eCommerce on your own? Make the life-changing decision & get mentoring from a trained, experienced eCommerce expert. Get that knowledge you need to pursue your dream career.

All eCommerce experts

Popular eCommerce Experts

Muhammad Ahsan Pervaiz

UX Designer + UI Designer + Web Designer - LEARNUXID

Muhammad Ahsan Pervaiz is a professional in eCommerce and one of our most popular experts on MentorCruise.

5.0 stars
(4 ratings)

Visit Muhammad Ahsan's full profile

33 eCommerce experts available Advanced Filters


Only 2 Spots Left
$350 / month
Founder at Alexander Rausch
supporting founders & executives in their company growth to $150M+ in revenue
  Chat
2 x Calls
Tasks
Hello, my name is Alex, and I'm a tech-driven start-up and scale-up executive. I studied business administration at WHU, but I'm also a Full Stack Developer who has been coding since the age of 14. In the last ten years, I've grown companies from very small teams to over 200 …
Only 5 Spots Left
$350 / month
CEO at B2Storefront.com
Advise on cross-platform modular eCommerce best-practices
  Chat
4 x Calls
Tasks
I am the CEO and founder of the headless e-commerce platform B2Storefont, fully integrated with Shopify, Bigcommerce, and Swell. It removes vendor lock for eComm. I am based in LA but work with developers and agencies from the US, Europe, and New Zealand. I talk primarily about #ecommerce, #javascript, #webdevelopment, …
Only 3 Spots Left
$199 / month
Senior Product Manager at Walmart eCommerce
Certified Product Manager with 10+ years of experience
  Chat
2 x Calls
Tasks
Welcome! If you are looking to break into product management or want to give a competitive edge to your career, continue reading :) I have been coaching aspiring PMs since 2017 and if you are looking to either get the professional fundamentals or deepen your PM skills of every aspect …
Only 3 Spots Left
$230 / month
Email Strategist & Copywriter at Flic Email
  Chat
2 x Calls
Tasks
πŸ“ Consultant, strategist & copywriter ⚑️ Mailchimp Certified & Pro Partner πŸ‘©πŸ»β€πŸ’» #emailgeek Email has the power to create more sales, more customers and more loyal followers than any other online marketing channel. In fact, the ROI for email marketing can be as high as 4400%. But you know this. …
$230 / month
Formerly: Global Head of Data & Analytics at Pizza Hut Digital Ventures
  Chat
2 x Calls
Tasks
Hi, my name is Tristan. I am a data evangelist! I am the former Global Head of Data and Analytics for Pizza Hut's Digital Business outside of the US. Prior to that, I've worked in data roles within investment banking as well as start ups. I am extremely passionate about …
Only 4 Spots Left
$240 / month
Head of Growth | Indie Hacker at Independent Growth Marketer
Ex-Founder, Web3 and SaaS Growth Marketer
  Chat
4 x Calls
Tasks
Built and crashed my own bootstrapped EdTech startup. Now I'm a Growth Marketer working with multiple web3 and SaaS projects, from VC-backed to early stage. I believe growth shouldn't be based on shady tactics and gimmicks, as those never work beyond the short-term.
Only 1 Spot Left
$199 / month
Technical SEO - CRO at nestorvazquez.com
I like to see how Google dances
5.0 stars
5.0 (1 review)
  Chat
2 x Calls
Tasks
Hi folks πŸ€— I work mainly with Publishers and eCommerce in LATAM https://nestorvazquez.com, here to share as much knowledge as possible. I offer mentorship in topics related to SEO, Conversion Rate Optimization, and Growth Hacking. I am happy to help out if you want to grow your organic traffic or …
Founder at REACTIVE LIONS INC.
serial entrepreneur, angel investor, advisor, mentor
Eugene is a faith-centric technologist, a serial entrepreneur, angel investor, advisor and mentor. He is founder of REACTIVE LIONS INC. where he is implementing his vision of faith-driven entrepreneurship in the tech world. He is currently running a team of over 40 talented engineers across the US. Eugene is the …
All eCommerce experts

The go-to spot to hit your ambitious goals

Reaching new heights is easier when you do so with some help from experts

Satisfaction
97%
Skills and domains
3k+
Experts
1k+

The one-stop shop for expert help and guidance

Half an hour with an expert can change everything. Let's work together to reach your goals.

Hand-picked experts

All experts on MentorCruise are pre-vetted and continuously evaluated

Real industry experience

No show-offs! Your expert is in the trenches of the industry right now as you follow along.

Surround yourself

One expert is not enough? You can trial and work with multiple experts at the same time, no problem.

Fair prices

MentorCruise lies between pro-bono and consulting work. Prices are fair and transparent.

7-day free trial

Test the waters and build confidence with a 7-day risk-free trial with each expert.

Cancel anytime

No contracts means you can end, pause and continue mentorships at any time with the greatest flexibility in mind