Find a mentor

Reset all filters
Only 5 Spots Left
$150 / month
Founding Partner at We Scale Startups
Growth Marketing Consultant for Ambitious Startups
4.9 stars
4.9 (23 reviews)
  Chat
2 x Calls
Tasks
Hey! I specialise in assisting early-stage startups and businesses in their growth by utilising data-driven growth marketing strategies. These strategies allow for the creation of scalable, predictable, and repeatable systems that boost revenue and customer acquisition efforts. Drawing from my diverse experiences as a founder, employee, and consultant, I bring …
$60 / month
 Quick Responder
Formerly: Global Head of Data & Analytics at Pizza Hut Digital Ventures
10+ years in data and analytics - Passionate about data leadership and maturity!
5.0 stars
5.0 (1 review)
  Chat
2 x Calls
Tasks
Hi, my name is Tristan. I am a data evangelist! I am the former Global Head of Data and Analytics for Pizza Hut's Digital Business outside of the US. Prior to that, I've worked in data roles within investment banking as well as start ups. I am extremely passionate about …
Only 2 Spots Left
$350 / month
 Quick Responder
Head of Growth Design at Miro
Experience in Growth product design, Design Leadership, and Product-led growth
  Chat
2 x Calls
Tasks
Kate is the Head of Growth Design at Miro, as well as a Mentor and Growth Advisor. She joined Miro in 2017 as a part of a small team of 50 people, and passed from a startup to a successful SaaS company through hyper-growth. Kate built a team of 10 …
Only 5 Spots Left
$240 / month
 Quick Responder
Director of Data & Analytics at Maisonette
5.0 stars
5.0 (4 reviews)
  Chat
Regular Calls
Tasks
9-yr analytical experience across industries, from advertising consulting, online gaming, fintech to eCommerce (luxury brands/ furniture). She is currently at a kids eCommerce marketplace and wants to implement the latest digital / product/ data science technology to help new generations parenting. She is well versed in marketing/ strategy/ product analytics …
Only 5 Spots Left
$180 / month
Product Lead at Amazon
10+ Years of Product Leadership Experience building Data Products and Marketplaces
  Chat
Regular Calls
(A) If you are setting up your Experimentation stack (Tooling/Program) - I can help you with advising you on the right tooling for your requirements, resourcing, provide advise on costs, act as an advisor with SaaS solutions to help you/your company to setup a successful Experimentation program! (B) If you …
Only 1 Spot Left
$120 / month
Data Scientist at LinkedIn
Data Science Mentor | Data Storytelling | ML Expert
5.0 stars
5.0 (6 reviews)
  Chat
Regular Calls
Hi there! I am a Data Science professional with 5+ years of experience in the field. I've worked at Data consultancy firm Mu Sigma for 3 years and completed 2 years at LinkedIn. During my time at the consultancy, I've worked with fortune 100 clients on various problems in Technology …
$60 / month
Product Analyst at Google
5.0 stars
5.0 (3 reviews)
  Chat
5 x Calls
Tasks
I have been working in product analytics space for many years now and have been fortunate to have worked in varied industries like supply chain, retail, eCommerce and digital marketplaces. Over the years I have realized there is a huge gap in what is taught in academics and skills needed …
Only 1 Spot Left
$180 / month
 Quick Responder
Manager Product Management at Wish
5.0 stars
5.0 (2 reviews)
  Chat
Tasks
Originally an engineer who moved into Product Management 10 years ago, I am passionate about the user and product space. I understand technical complexity well and have used that knowledge to build products in companies as small as a 5 person startup and as big as eBay and Zillow. My …
Only 5 Spots Left
$120 / month
 Quick Responder
Founder Coach + Growth Strategist at The CEO Strategy
Founder Coach with 10+ Years Startup Experience Serving 200+ Entrepreneurs
  Chat
2 x Calls
Tasks
Hi there! I have over a decade of startup experience as a startup accelerator director, c-suite executive, and founder coach. If you are looking for someone in your corner to help you solve the business problems keeping you up at night, reach out. I'd love to support you! Through The …
Only 3 Spots Left
$80 / month
 Quick Responder
Principal Product Manager at Rocket Internet
4.8 stars
4.8 (4 reviews)
  Chat
Tasks
May has historically held ownership and strategic decision making over the go-to-market plans of multimillion-user consumer products, apps and platforms across SEA. Almost 100% of her career has been spent bringing these new products to fruition - making use of Agile frameworks, design thinking methodologies - and then optimising them …
Only 1 Spot Left
$220 / month
Staff Product Manager at Stack Overflow
5.0 stars
5.0 (1 review)
  Chat
Regular Calls
Tasks
Hi, I'm Jenny and have led products at Stack Overflow, Thinkful (Chegg), WeWork, and Meetup. I'm passionate about building products that inform, educate, and grow communities. I have experience in building teams from scratch, setting and implementing successful KPI metrics, and leading user research in order to understand needs. Through …
Only 3 Spots Left
$199 / month
Product Team Lead at JE Takeaway
10+years in product management
  Chat
2 x Calls
Tasks
12+ years of product management experience spanning multiple leading roles in Fortune 100 companies and venture-backed startups across the world. I've got a background in financial math & management that helps me to make more rational data-driven decisions rather than using gut feeling. Passionate about users, consumer behavior, UX, and …