Find a Data Visualization coach and coaching

Ambitious professionals around the world utilize coaching to reach the next level. Tired of figuring out Data Visualization on your own? Work together with our affordable and vetted coaches to get that knowledge you need.

All Data Visualization coaches

Popular Data Visualization Coaches

Khrystyna GRYNKO

Cloud Customer Engineer - Google

Khrystyna GRYNKO is a professional in Data Visualization and one of our most popular coaches on MentorCruise.

5.0 stars
(9 ratings)

Visit Khrystyna's full profile

21 Data Visualization coaches available Advanced Filters


$230 / month
Formerly: Global Head of Data & Analytics at Pizza Hut Digital Ventures
  Chat
2 x Calls
Tasks
Hi, my name is Tristan. I am a data evangelist! I am the former Global Head of Data and Analytics for Pizza Hut's Digital Business outside of the US. Prior to that, I've worked in data roles within investment banking as well as start ups. I am extremely passionate about โ€ฆ
$60 / month
Data Scientist at Amazon India (Ex Mu Sigma)
5 years of experience in Data Science
5.0 stars
5.0 (9 reviews)
  Chat
2 x Calls
Tasks
Data science is a constantly evolving field and I am passionate about sharing my knowledge with folks who are aspiring to succeed in this field. I have 4+ years of experience, currently working with 'Amazon' WW Delivery Program, prior to this with 'MuSigma Business Solutions'. I have been solving business โ€ฆ
Only 4 Spots Left
$150 / month
Data Scientist at .
4.8 stars
4.8 (5 reviews)
  Chat
6 x Calls
Tasks
I am a data scientist with experience in creating insights from data, making analyses, building predictive models. I love to impact while getting impacted on. I look forward to building a community of data-aware individuals and communities who would use data to solve the unique problems of their community.
$220 / month
UX Design Lead at Amazon (ex Delivery Hero)
13+ years of experience in UX Design
5.0 stars
5.0 (6 reviews)
  Chat
2 x Calls
Tasks
Hi there! I'm Riccardo, an Italian UX Design Lead living in Tokyo since 2010. With 13+ years of relevant experience in UX Design, Interaction Design, and Design Thinking, I spent most of my career in Japan, designing for startups as well as big corporations. Nowadays I work as Lead UX โ€ฆ
Senior Product Designer at Yubo
12+ years of Product Design Experience
Hi! Thanks for your interest in my profile! I am a product designer with over twelve years of experience working remotely (before it was cool) as a contractor with clients all over the world thanks to Toptal. I've worked on a wide variety of projects spanning different devices and platforms, โ€ฆ
Only 1 Spot Left
$110 / month
Data Scientist at LinkedIn , (Ex Airbnb, Mu Sigma)
4.7 stars
4.7 (3 reviews)
  Chat
4 x Calls
Tasks
I have 6+ years of experience working and leading teams in the domain of Data Science & Analytics. Currently leading the Analytics & Insights team at LinkedIn. Prior to this, I worked with Airbnb in the product Analytics team for Airbnb experiences. I have hands-on experience implementing high impact Analytics โ€ฆ
Only 4 Spots Left
$260 / month
Head of Data at Modal Learning
5.0 stars
5.0 (1 review)
  Chat
1 x Call
Hi! I'm an experienced data leader with expertise in product analytics and data science, data visualization, data engineering, and consumer and B2B products. I'm currently the Head of Data at Modal Learning. Previously, I built and scaled data science and analytics teams at several tech companies including Dropbox (DBX) and โ€ฆ
Senior Data Scientist at Dataiku
5.0 stars
5.0 (11 reviews)
Hui Xiang Chua is a Data Science for Social Good fellow and has over six years of experience solving problems using data in the public service. Combining her passion for education, data, and tech, she was a recipient of the KDD Impact Program award for bringing data science into a โ€ฆ
All Data Visualization coaches

Accessing career coaches has never been better

No hidden fees, verified social proof and history โ€“ these coaches are the real deal

Satisfaction
97%
Cheaper*
4x
Reviews
1k+

*Compared to relevant median coaching rates

Reach new heights with a personal career coach

Career coaching is the underrated superpower of managers, leaders and go-getters. We made it accessible to everyone.

Hand-picked coaches

All coaches on MentorCruise are pre-vetted and continuously evaluated

Real industry experience

No career counseling! Your coach is in the trenches of the industry right now as you follow along.

1,000+ verified reviews

Build confidence in your selection with transparent and verified testimonials from other users.

Discounted fees

Our coaches are active industry professionals and charge up to 80% less than comparable full-time coaches.

Risk-free free trial

Test the waters and build confidence with a 7-day risk-free trial with each coach you choose.

Cancel anytime

No contracts, no minimum fee, no upfront payment. Pause and continue coachings at any time